From July 9 to July 29, receive transfers to your VISA card via Visa Direct platform and get an opportunity to win a smart and modern Volterman wallet with wireless charging, RFID protection, photo camera and other various functions.
The terms of the promotion by ARMECONOMBANK OJSC (hereinafter ‘’the Bank”) are as follows:
1. The prize will be granted to the 12 cardholders of the Bank who have received the maximum amount of transfers via Visa Direct system within the period from July 9 to July 29.
2. The promotion is applicable in the event of the first card-to-card international transfer via Visa Direct platform received to the cardholder’s account provided that within a year preceding the offer no other international transfer has been received to the cardholder’s Visa card.
3. The results of the promotion will be summed up by 09 August 2021 inclusive. The winners will be informed through sms or phone call to the phone number previously submitted to the Bank by the cardholder.
4. The prizes will be granted at the Bank’s Head Office- 23/1 Amiryan str*.
* In case of impossibility to contact the cardholder to notify about the award or in case the cardholder fails to apply to the Bank with identification document on working days till 10 September 2021, from 9:00 to 18:00, the results of the promotion will be deemed to be invalid for the given cardholder. The bank does not reimburse the winning participants for the prize and the prize is not replaced by another gift.