1. Identification document
2. Application for the registration/service in Mobile Banking/Online Banking electronic system
3. General Agreement on the rendering of banking services
4. Notification on the terms and order of guaranteeing the recovery of the deposits placed with the Bank.
Depending on the various circumstances, additional documents and information may be required. (This is not included in the bulletin).
1. The provision of the service is implemented by the Head Office and branches of ARMECONOMBANK OJSC .
3. On the purpose of due diligence of the customer envisaged by ra law on “on combating money laundering and terrorism financing”, the bank may request additional documents or other information from the consumer based on <> principle, as well as ask the consumer additional questions during oral communication  (in case of necessity of such a requirement) .
4. In compliance with the agreement signed with USA, to find out if you are a usa tax payer, financial institutions may collect additional information about the agreements, contracts, cooperation, membership signed by financial institutions, which may have a direct  impact on the consumers (e.g. foreign account tax compliance act (fatca))
6.  Other  terms  and conditions
• The system allows 3 unsuccessful login attempts.  In case of more than 3 unsuccessful login attempts the given user’s right to access the system will be blocked.
• The Bank is eligible to block the user’s access in case of non-identification of the customer, as well as in the cases set forth by the general terms of the agreement on the provision of banking services signed with the customer.
• The customer is eligible to apply to the Bank to block the user’s access to the system or change users.
• To carry out operations through the system, the fulfillment and compliance with the requirements defined by General Terms of the general agreement on the provision of banking services (if the agreement hasn’t been signed, the customer is required to sign it or from the moment of the registration in the system the agreement existing at the Bank is deemed to be signed between the Bank and the customer), and Tariffs, as well as the identification of the customer are required.
• Customer’s authentication in the system is the latter’s registration as a user, after which the customer is given user’s login and temporary password by the use of which the customer is deemed to be identified.
• After the customer’s authentication, the implementation of any action and/or operation /transaction permitted in the system is deemed a transaction actually executed by the customer  and/or upon the latter’s order and the information on the transactions generated in the system obtains a legal force and significance equivalent to a written document of a transaction signed by the customer.
• If the user is not the Customer directly, then the User is considered an authorized representative of the Customer with the role assigned to the latter in the registration application of the Customer and the operations implemented by the User is deemed to be executed by the Customer (the Customer can terminate that authority confirming about that in written at the Bank).
• The Customer (user) shall keep the password secret and shall not disclose it to third persons.  The customer must not allow them to be accessible to other persons and shall take all security measures, and in case of any leakage or similar risk the customer must change the passwords in the system and contact the Bank to suspend the authentication of the Customer by the use or application thereof.
• To verify the customer’s authentication, the system may recommend additional security measures (sending one-time password to the registered phone number through SMS and/or other measures) by the use of which the identification of the person logging into the system and/or executing transactions and the Customer will be deemed confirmed.
• For the execution of transactions through the system, the Bank has the right to charge fees defined by the Bank’s Tariffs, as well as other fees (SMS fee and/or other) regarding the maintenance of the System by third parties.
• Upon the Customer’s request, the Information Bulletin shall be provided in hard copy free of charge. The bulletin is also available in all the areas of the Bank’s activity (the Bank’s Head office and branches).
• The Customer can get acquainted with the other terms of the system on the Bank’s website.
• After the date of publication of the bulletin, the terms may have changed, which the customer can find out by contacting the Bank through the means of communication mentioned herein.
How to register in the application?
Customer’s registration in the system
Punct The customer registers in the system in an order set forth by this section.
PunctTo register in the system and be provided with the user’s details the customer submits an application to the Bank.
PunctTo use the system, the user selects AEB Online link from website (in case of   “Online Banking” system), downloads the “Mobile Banking” mobile application (in case of  “Mobile Banking” system.
PunctThe user’s e-mail address stated in the application shall be filled in on Login window opened through login link and in the password field a temporary password sent to e-mail address provided to the Bank is filled in (for LE/PE), afterwards by the completion of the user’s registration, the latter gets access to the services available for  the customers.
PunctAfter downloading “Mobile Banking” mobile application, a physical entity customer registers in the system by filling in mobile phone number and the email address mentioned in the application submitted to the Bank and by the completion of the user’s activation, that is, the administrator of the system identifies the customer and attaches the accounts to the user after which the user gets an access to the services to be provided to the customers.
PunctAfter receiving a temporary password from the Bank, the User should change it.