ARMECONOMBANK OJSC announces a tender for the selection of Independent Audit Company.
1. Place of tender /address/ 23/1 Amiryan str., Yerevan, 0002
2. Bidding period Bids are accepted from 02/04/2021to 26.04.2021 inclusive, every business day, from 09:00 to 16:00
3.List of documents required for tender The list of required documents is set by the Regulation of the Bank and is provided prior to the day of the public notice
4.Winner selection procedure The selection of auditing firms is held by contest committee by considering the most favorable offers of separate items of financial and/or technical bids (auditing, including the auditor’s report and/or dates for audit report, deadlines, price, etc.). Firms other than the firm having carried out auditing for the previous three years in a row (if any) will be given preference
5.Date and time of session for opening and summing up contest bids Bids will be opened at the Committee session on 03 May 2021 at 15:00 will be summed up on 04 May 2021 at 15:00
6.lace of getting acquainted with contest conditions and manner of receiving a copy thereof Tender conditions will be provided prior to the public notice day: 23/1 Amiryan, Yerevan (Informational Desk employee) and copying costs will be charged.